Monroe County  »  14534  »  Kreag Rd  »  656 Kreag Rd

656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.100-1-25.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Sale date 10/08/2015
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,297

Lot & Building Information for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 10,100
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.71
Lot dimensions 296 ft X 294 ft
Frontage 296
Depth 294
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 10,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,465,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2015 $925,000
02/28/2006 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2015 - D
10/15/2015 - R
Deed
02/28/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,297
Market value $1,465,300
Assessed value $835,200

Assessment History for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,347,100 $835,200 29.0917 $24,297 +0.35%
2024 $1,176,300 $835,200 28.99 $24,212 -12.63%
2023 $1,044,000 $835,200 33.18 $27,712 -9.62%
2022 $898,100 $835,200 36.71 $30,660 -1.58%
2021 $898,100 $835,200 37.3 $31,153 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 656 Kreag Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
680 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 4,140
395 Garnsey Rd, Pittsford 3,096 12/29/2022 $1
312 Aldrich Rd, Fairport 1,894 03/04/2005 $53,000
61 Loud Rd, Fairport 1,770
8 Nightingale Woods, Fairport 3,955 12/14/2011 $1
14 Claret Dr, Fairport 4,269 05/25/2021 $711,000
7559 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Fairport 1,344 12/23/2019 $140,900
96 Aldrich Rd, Fairport 1,676
250 Aldrich Rd, Fairport 1,798
88 Loud Rd, Fairport 1,460 07/30/2004 $11,000
17 Birling Gap, Fairport 3,317 06/18/2024 $1