Monroe County  »  14450  »  Rosewalk Ln  »  9 Rosewalk Ln

9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 141.30-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport

Sale date 09/28/2018
Sale price $387,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,496

Lot & Building Information for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 2,949
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.27
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 62 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 62
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,949 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $436,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $11,495.

When was 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/28/2018 for $387,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2018 $387,500
01/10/2006 $381,757
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed
01/10/2006 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,496
Market value $765,600
Assessed value $436,400

Assessment History for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $703,900 $436,400 26.3417 $11,496 -0.82%
2024 $614,600 $436,400 26.56 $11,591 -9.81%
2023 $545,500 $436,400 29.45 $12,852 -12.40%
2022 $469,200 $436,400 33.62 $14,672 +0.96%
2021 $469,200 $436,400 33.3 $14,532 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Rosewalk Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.85
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.91
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.68
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.76
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.74
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.03
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.17
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.56
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.11

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.38
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.03
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.17
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.99
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 4.11