Monroe County  »  14580  »  Pondbrook Pt  »  976 Pondbrook Pt

976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 94.80-3-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster

Sale date 05/06/2005
Sale price $218,686
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,428

Lot & Building Information for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster

Building sqft 1,790
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 152
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster

• • Improvements for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580?

976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,700, the tax amount paid for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,659.

When was 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 05/06/2005 for $218,686.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2005 $218,686

Title Documents for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2005 - D
05/09/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,660
Current property tax $6,428
Market value $459,800
Assessed value $220,700

Assessment History for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,400 $220,700 30.1748 $6,660 +12.30%
2024 $380,500 $220,700 26.87 $5,930 -8.98%
2023 $344,800 $220,700 29.52 $6,515 -10.08%
2022 $306,500 $220,700 32.83 $7,246 -0.58%
2021 $298,200 $220,700 33.02 $7,288 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 976 Pondbrook Point, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.46
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.53
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.53
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.71
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.20
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.71
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.74
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.86
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.86

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.09
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.71
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.86
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.86