Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  1050 Ridge Rd

1050 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1050 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1050 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1050 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.160-1-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 01/18/2005
Sale price $6,582,931
Arm's length
Property tax $221,640

Lot & Building Information for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 127,521
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 13.16
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1050 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1050 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 1050 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 127,521 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1050 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1050 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,302,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2005 $6,582,931
10/20/2004 $3,280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2005 - D
02/14/2005 - R
Deed
10/20/2004 - D
10/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $221,640
Market value $15,302,500
Assessed value $7,345,210

Assessment History for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,125,400 $7,345,210 30.1748 $221,640 +12.30%
2024 $12,664,200 $7,345,210 26.87 $197,366 -36.33%
2023 $16,406,300 $10,500,000 29.52 $309,960 -10.08%
2022 $14,583,300 $10,500,000 32.83 $344,715 -0.58%
2021 $14,189,200 $10,500,000 33.02 $346,710 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1050 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
899 Lothario Cir, Webster 2,020 05/30/2023 $414,999
903 Lothario Cir, Webster 1,970 02/09/2007 $223,438
803-809 Ridge Rd, Webster 53,273 11/11/2004 $1
985 Ridge Rd, Webster 14,982 03/28/2019 $3,100,000
811 Ridge Rd, Webster 8,708
1106 S Creek Dr, Webster 1,976 04/20/2004 $237,392
1112 S Creek Dr, Webster 2,399 08/31/2023 $389,000
891 Lothario Cir, Webster 1,958 07/27/2009 $230,000
1108 S Creek Dr, Webster 1,755 09/26/2022 $395,000
895 Lothario Cir, Webster 2,222 08/17/2006 $259,900