Monroe County  »  14580  »  Cherry Laurel Cir  »  1353 Cherry Laurel Cir

1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.30-2-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster

Sale date 04/27/2021
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,774

Lot & Building Information for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster

Building sqft 2,130
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 273 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 273
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,500, the tax amount paid for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,774.

When was 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/27/2021 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2021 $365,000
06/19/2018 $275,000
07/17/2015 $259,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Deed
07/17/2015 - D
07/17/2015 - R
Deed
05/28/2010 - D
06/01/2010 - R
Deed
05/11/2010 - D
06/01/2010 - R
Deed
11/29/2006 - D
12/22/2006 - R
Deed
02/25/2005 - D
02/28/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,774
Market value $467,700
Assessed value $224,500

Assessment History for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,700 $224,500 30.1748 $6,774 +12.30%
2024 $387,100 $224,500 26.87 $6,032 -8.98%
2023 $350,800 $224,500 29.52 $6,627 -10.08%
2022 $311,800 $224,500 32.83 $7,370 -0.58%
2021 $303,400 $224,500 33.02 $7,413 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1353 Cherry Laurel Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.01
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.17
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.17
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.27
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.01
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.27
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.27
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.29
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.41

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.01
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.27
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.27
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.29