Orange County  »  10992  »  E Main St  »  90 E Main St

90 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 109-1-24.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Sale date 01/06/2012
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,780

Lot & Building Information for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Building sqft 4,941
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville

How many sq. ft. does 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992 has a total of 4,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

90 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,090,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 21 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2012 $425,000
10/01/2009 $438,432
03/03/2006 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
03/23/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/23/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/23/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/23/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/15/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/06/2012 - D
01/12/2012 - R
Deed
10/01/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Deed
03/03/2006 - D
03/15/2006 - R
Deed
12/26/2003 - D
03/08/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,780
Market value $1,090,200
Assessed value $95,500

Assessment History for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 East Main Street, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.