Orange County  »  12553  »  Ryan CT  »  10 Ryan CT

10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 1-1-26.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Sale date 06/21/2022
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,272

Lot & Building Information for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Building sqft 2,904
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553?

10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,900, the tax amount paid for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $15,160.

When was 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was last sold in 06/21/2022 for $680,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2022 $680,000
06/19/2019 $495,000
05/08/2013 $415,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/21/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Deed
09/11/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/11/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/25/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
08/25/2020 - D
09/01/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
07/16/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Deed
05/08/2013 - D
05/13/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,160
Current property tax $13,272
Market value $749,600
Assessed value $473,900

Assessment History for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $711,800 $463,900 31.9909 $14,841 +31.11%
2024 $687,800 $463,900 24.4 $11,319 -9.50%
2023 $614,800 $463,900 26.96 $12,507 -14.76%
2022 $498,800 $463,900 31.63 $14,673 -5.07%
2021 $487,100 $463,900 33.32 $15,457 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 2.41
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 2.83
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.88
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 2.99
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.88
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 3.05
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.10
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.10
Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 3.29

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.13
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.88
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.10
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.10
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 4.30

Neighbors for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 10 Ryan Court, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Farm Hollow Rd, New Windsor 3,570 07/08/2014 $446,250
8 Farm Hollow Rd, New Windsor 3,855 01/29/2016 $1
4 Farm Hollow Rd, New Windsor 3,224 12/28/2017 $430,000
7 Farm Hollow Rd, New Windsor 3,993 08/13/2020
126 Sycamore Dr, New Windsor 2,276 06/25/2025 $595,000
6 Farm Hollow Rd, New Windsor 3,258 09/15/2006 $595,000
122 Sycamore Dr, New Windsor 2,302 03/24/2020 $357,000
2 Ryan CT, New Windsor 2,488 05/12/2015 $1
1610 Route 94, New Windsor 03/11/2021 $750,000
20 Ryan CT, New Windsor 3,517
2 Farm Hollow Rd, New Windsor 3,687 02/21/2020 $420,000