Orange County  »  12518  »  Quaker Ave  »  65 Quaker Ave

65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 23-3-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall

Sale date 06/22/2012
Sale price $4,112,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,013

Lot & Building Information for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall

Building sqft 12,040
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 651 ft X 301 ft
Frontage 651
Depth 301
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall

How many sq. ft. does 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 has a total of 12,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518?

65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,659,522.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2012 $4,112,000
07/05/2005 $1
05/28/2004 $905,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2012 - D
07/12/2012 - R
Deed
07/05/2005 - D
07/08/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/28/2004 - D
06/01/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $74,013
Market value $3,659,522
Assessed value $2,313,550

Assessment History for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,790,100 $2,470,000 31.9909 $79,018 +31.11%
2024 $3,662,000 $2,470,000 24.4 $60,268 -9.50%
2023 $3,273,700 $2,470,000 26.96 $66,591 -14.76%
2022 $2,655,900 $2,470,000 31.63 $78,126 -5.07%
2021 $2,593,700 $2,470,000 33.32 $82,300 -12.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,114
Median age 41.4
Average household income $124,444
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 2,485
Owner occupied units 68.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $472,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall

Here are the neighbors for 65 Quaker Avenue, Cornwall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1825 US Route 9W, Cornwall
19 Station Rd, New Windsor 1,563
1870 US Route 9W, Cornwall on Hudson
121 Pleasant Hill Rd, New Windsor 3,245 05/24/2004 $1
12 Station Rd, New Windsor 2,708 04/16/2008 $1
55 Quaker Ave, Cornwall 23,328 12/15/2022 $2,500,000
120 Jackson Ave, New Windsor 3,016 04/09/2010 $1
5 Ziegler Ln, New Windsor 3,035 08/18/2025 $675,000
250 Otterkill Rd, New Windsor
118 Pleasant Hill Rd, Mountainville 1,720 02/17/2026
8 Guerra Dr, Cornwall 03/22/2004 $258,000