Orange County  »  12518  »  Mine Hill Rd  »  150 Mine Hill Rd

150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 35-1-23.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Property tax $12,652

Lot & Building Information for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Building sqft 2,388
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1858
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518?

150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1858 and has a total of 2,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,500, the tax amount paid for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $12,652.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,652
Market value $625,600
Assessed value $395,500

Assessment History for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $606,900 $395,500 31.9909 $12,652 +31.11%
2024 $586,400 $395,500 24.4 $9,650 -9.50%
2023 $524,200 $395,500 26.96 $10,663 -14.76%
2022 $425,300 $395,500 31.63 $12,510 -5.07%
2021 $415,300 $395,500 33.32 $13,178 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.79
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.79
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.79
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.79
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 2.93

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 3.24
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.46
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.46
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 3.97
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.43

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 3.42
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.46
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.46
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.43