40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery |
| Zip code | 10922 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Highlands |
| Parcel ID | 21-1-1/21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery
| Sale date | 01/27/2006 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,329 |
Lot & Building Information for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery
| Building sqft | 1,972 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.01 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland Falls |
Other Property Data for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery
- • Improvements for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery
40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,972 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $202,900, the tax amount paid for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 is $6,328.
When was 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 last sold and what was the last sale price?40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was last sold in 01/27/2006 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,329 |
| Market value | $327,900 |
| Assessed value | $202,900 |
Assessment History for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309,300 | $202,900 | 31.1912 | $6,329 | +317.55% |
| 2024 | $292,600 | $202,900 | 7.47 | $1,516 | -8.34% |
| 2023 | $259,100 | $202,900 | 8.15 | $1,654 | -73.69% |
| 2022 | $211,400 | $202,900 | 30.98 | $6,286 | +2.86% |
| 2021 | $218,200 | $202,900 | 30.12 | $6,111 | -4.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Corbin Hill Road, Fort Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Montgomery Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 201 | 0.11 |
| Highland Falls Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-8 | 324 | 2.59 |
| Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley | NR | Private | PK-K | 29 | 2.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annsville Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-9 | 0 | 3.56 |
| Garrison School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 225 | 4.00 |
| St Columbanus School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 231 | 4.62 |
| West Point Middle School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.66 |
Nearest high schools