25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 8-3-22.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery
| Sale date | 03/29/2007 |
| Sale price | $435,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,564 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 2,683 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery
- • Improvements for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery
25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,683 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $238,100, the tax amount paid for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $10,563.
When was 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 03/29/2007 for $435,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,564 |
| Market value | $643,500 |
| Assessed value | $238,100 |
Assessment History for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595,300 | $238,100 | 44.3667 | $10,564 | +127.06% |
| 2024 | $566,900 | $238,100 | 19.54 | $4,652 | -15.41% |
| 2023 | $485,900 | $238,100 | 23.1 | $5,500 | -13.64% |
| 2022 | $425,200 | $238,100 | 26.75 | $6,369 | -4.91% |
| 2021 | $410,500 | $238,100 | 28.13 | $6,698 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Adams Drive, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 2.31 |
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.98 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.11 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 3.45 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 4.01 |
Nearest high schools