Orange County  »  10963  »  Main St  »  20 Main St

20 Main Street, Otisville, NY 10963 Property Information

20 Main Street, Otisville, NY 10963 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Main Street, Otisville, NY 10963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Main Street, Otisville
Zip code 10963
County Orange
Municipality Mount Hope
Parcel ID 104-2-58.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Main Street, Otisville

Sale date 11/19/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $6,403

Lot & Building Information for 20 Main Street, Otisville

Building sqft 1,712
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 112
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 20 Main Street, Otisville

• • Improvements for 20 Main Street, Otisville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Main Street, Otisville

How many sq. ft. does 20 Main Street, Otisville, NY 10963 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 20 Main Street, Otisville, NY 10963 has a total of 1,712 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Main Street, Otisville, NY 10963?

20 Main Street, Otisville, NY 10963 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Main Street, Otisville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Main Street, Otisville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2013 $10
11/30/2009 $235,000
05/05/2004 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Main Street, Otisville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Main Street, Otisville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2013 - D
11/20/2013 - R
Deed
11/30/2009 - D
12/02/2009 - R
Deed
09/21/2006 - D
10/19/2006 - R
Deed
05/05/2004 - D
05/05/2004 - R
Deed
10/14/2001 - D
02/19/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Main Street, Otisville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Main Street, Otisville, NY 10963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,403
Market value $325,800
Assessed value $107,500

Assessment History for 20 Main Street, Otisville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Main Street, Otisville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,500 $107,500 59.5622 $6,403 +114.87%
2024 $275,600 $107,500 27.72 $2,980 -11.78%
2023 $250,000 $107,500 31.42 $3,378 -11.32%
2022 $206,700 $107,500 35.43 $3,809 -2.42%
2021 $206,700 $107,500 36.31 $3,903 -4.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,842
Median age 44
Average household income $109,595
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 1,075
Owner occupied units 70.4%
People per household (average) 2.41
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $366,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $273,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Main Street, Otisville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Main Street, Otisville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Main Street, Otisville

Here are the neighbors for 20 Main Street, Otisville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Penny Ln, Otisville 2,014 07/01/2007 $325,617
9 Schobl St, Otisville 1,750 09/26/2016 $199,000
18 Main St, Otisville 2,320 02/18/2014 $159,714
24 Penny Ln, Otisville 2,184 11/22/2006 $390,614
51 Walker St, Otisville 1,144 01/04/2023 $325,000
15 Penny Ln, Otisville 1,926 12/30/2020 $354,000
19 Schobl St, Otisville 4,786 03/12/2021 $300,000
27 Penny Ln, Otisville 2,186 09/30/2014 $232,000
30 Penny Ln, Otisville 2,148 01/16/2025
18 Penny Ln, Otisville 2,400 11/27/2023 $400,000