Orange County  »  10990  »  Drew Rd  »  10 Drew Rd

10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Drew Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 40-1-78.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Drew Road, Warwick

Current property tax $18,423

Lot & Building Information for 10 Drew Road, Warwick

Building sqft 1,904
Total sqft 2,684
Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 104.106
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Drew Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 10 Drew Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Drew Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $26,998.

When was 10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold?

10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 12/27/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Drew Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Drew Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Drew Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2012 - D
01/08/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/05/2004 - D
08/16/2004 - R
Deed
04/11/2003 - D
05/15/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Drew Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Drew Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,999
Current property tax $18,423
Market value $1,621,400
Assessed value $136,200

Assessment History for 10 Drew Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Drew Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,530,300 $136,200 198.2273 $26,999 +902.16%
2024 $1,472,400 $136,200 19.78 $2,694 +15.24%
2023 $947,500 $102,800 22.74 $2,338 -9.54%
2022 $776,000 $97,000 26.64 $2,584 -3.69%
2021 $746,200 $97,000 27.66 $2,683 -30.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Drew Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Drew Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sanfordville Elementary School 6 Public K-4 794 2.59
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.86
St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.86
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.92
Rolling Hills Elementary School 2 Public 2-3 410 3.39

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen St Edward School NR Private PK-8 163 2.86
Warwick Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 1,082 2.92
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 4.05
Fields Of Green Montessori School NR Private PK-7 57 4.39
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 6.28

Nearest high schools

Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 2.57
Warwick Valley High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.75
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 6.28
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 7.50