Putnam County  »  60 Highland Rdg

60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 27-1-10.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring

Sale date 09/11/2007
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,360

Lot & Building Information for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring

Building sqft 3,674
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.6
Frontage 328
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring

How many sq. ft. does 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, NY 10516 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, NY 10516 has a total of 3,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,690,903.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2007 $415,000

Title Documents for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2007 - D
09/25/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,360
Market value $1,690,903
Assessed value $518,600

Assessment History for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,536,137 $518,600 54.685 $28,360 +187.66%
2024 $1,472,459 $518,600 19.01 $9,859 -8.34%
2023 $1,317,916 $518,600 20.74 $10,756 -9.11%
2022 $1,162,780 $518,600 22.82 $11,834 +0.48%
2021 $1,161,478 $518,600 22.71 $11,777 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 47.1
Average household income $186,552
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring

Here are the neighbors for 60 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
767 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,772 12/07/2005 $1
271 Lake Surprise Rd, Cold Spring 64,510 06/10/2006 $1
255 Jaycox Rd, Cold Spring 10/26/2018 $5,000
136 S Mountain Pass, Garrison 1,722 08/03/2004 $625,000
740 Route 301, Cold Spring 1,726
37 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring 3,512 08/02/2017 $1,320,000
55 Highland Rdg, Cold Spring 4,000 11/10/2016 $950,000
458 Indian Brook Rd, Garrison 1,100 01/24/2025 $1,400,000
460 Indian Brook Rd, Garrison 2,851 01/20/2023