Putnam County  »  10509  »  Tillman Ln  »  17 Tillman Ln

17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 78-2-103

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster

Sale date 09/06/2007
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,492

Lot & Building Information for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster

Building sqft 4,577
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.35
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 4,577 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,325,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2007 $1,275,000
09/06/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2007 - D
09/20/2007 - R
Deed
09/06/2007 - D
09/20/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,492
Market value $1,325,000
Assessed value $1,325,000

Assessment History for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,520,300 $1,520,300 21.5033 $32,691 -7.01%
2024 $1,447,900 $1,447,900 24.28 $35,155 +9.98%
2023 $1,302,600 $1,302,600 24.54 $31,966 +4.79%
2022 $1,184,200 $1,184,200 25.76 $30,505 +2.77%
2021 $1,127,800 $1,127,800 26.32 $29,684 +4.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 17 Tillman Lane, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Tillman Ln, Brewster 5,656 01/04/2007 $1,350,000
10 Tillman Ln, Brewster 3,984 08/05/2005 $1,675,000
14 Tillman Ln, Brewster 5,048 09/15/2020 $1,399,500
76 Hickory Ridge Rd, Brewster 12/19/2022 $1,950,000
96 Hickory Ridge Rd, Brewster
14 Penny Ln, Brewster 2,484 05/23/2025
44 Starr Lea Rd, Brewster 1,735 09/09/2022 $805,000
4 Tillman Ln, Brewster 3,586 12/16/2010 $900,000
19 Tillman Ln, Brewster 6,355 11/23/2015 $180,000
38 Starr Lea Rd, Brewster 4,192
141 Deans Corner Rd, Brewster