16 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
16 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Warren Court, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 49.20-4-9/3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Warren Court, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $5,145 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Warren Court, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,596 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.04 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 16 Warren Court, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 16 Warren Court, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Warren Court, Monsey
16 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,596 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $31,300, the tax amount paid for 16 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952 is $5,145.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Warren Court, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Warren Court, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Warren Court, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 16 Warren Court, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Warren Court, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,145 |
| Market value | $5,000 |
| Assessed value | $31,300 |
Assessment History for 16 Warren Court, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Warren Court, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $31,300 | 164.39 | $5,145 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $31,300 | 17.05 | $534 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $31,300 | 20.42 | $639 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $31,300 | 22.87 | $716 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $31,300 | 22.87 | $716 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Warren Court, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Warren Court, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.55 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.55 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.55 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.55 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.55 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.60 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.64 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.33 |
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.53 |
| Bais Shifra Miriam | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Mesivta Maamar Mordechai | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.73 |
| Congregation Birchos Yosef | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 16 Warren Court, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 16 Warren Court, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Wiener Dr, Monsey | 11,318 | 11/17/2017 | $2,390,000 |
| 103 Ewing Ave, Spring Valley | 2,118 | 05/11/2007 | $437,000 |
| 623 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 2,484 | 10/10/2016 | $500,000 |
| 3 Paquin Ln, Spring Valley | 2,418 | 06/04/2007 | $267,500 |
| 2 Langeries Dr, Monsey | 5,212 | 02/28/1997 | $179,100 |
| 5 Paquin Ln, Spring Valley | 2,418 | 04/29/2009 | $350,000 |
| 17 Paquin Ln, Spring Valley | 2,130 | 10/17/2007 | $444,000 |
| 14 Manor Dr, Monsey | 3,981 | 12/31/2018 | $10 |
| 16 Manor Dr, Monsey | 3,981 | 12/15/2020 | |
| 169 Maple Ave, Monsey | |||
| 179 Maple Ave, Monsey | 3,850 | 06/24/2002 | |
| 15 Paquin Ln, Spring Valley | 2,130 | 09/17/2007 | $280,000 |
| 9 Wiener Dr, Monsey | 9,320 | 02/27/2006 | $10 |
| 7 Anjou Ln, Monsey | 7,486 | 07/19/2016 | $2,250,000 |
| 105 Ewing Ave, Spring Valley | 2,118 | 11/09/2015 | $310,000 |
| 61 Route 59, Suffern | 3,788 | ||
| 1 Ida Rd, Monsey | 3,100 | 05/09/2018 | $10 |
| 8 Butterman Pl, Monsey | 7,831 | 09/21/2007 | $10 |
| 621 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 2,220 | 10/10/2016 | $500,000 |
| 9 Paquin Ln, Spring Valley | 2,092 | 09/17/2019 | $460,000 |