Suffolk County  »  11743  »  W Jericho Tpke  »  830 W Jericho Tpke

830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 189-300-13.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,320

Lot & Building Information for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

Building sqft 7,788
Building class Store
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

• • Improvements for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

How many sq. ft. does 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, NY 11743 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, NY 11743 has a total of 7,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.

What is the market value of 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, NY 11743?

The current market value is $2,622,222.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $1,775,000
07/08/2015 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/08/2015 - D
09/12/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,320
Market value $2,622,222
Assessed value $11,800

Assessment History for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,408,163 $11,800 404.734 $47,759 +4.97%
2023-2024 $2,145,454 $11,800 385.578 $45,498 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,843,750 $11,800 379.597 $44,792 -0.42%
2021-2022 $1,594,595 $11,800 381.195 $44,981 +1.48%
2020-2021 $1,594,595 $11,800 375.625 $44,324 +1.38%

Permits for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,490
Median age 43.7
Average household income $241,862
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 15,708
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $767,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington

Here are the neighbors for 830 West Jericho Turnpike, Huntington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
419 2nd Ave, East Northport 08/09/2022 $575,000
85-91 E Jericho Tpke, Huntington Station