Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Maggie CT  »  6 Maggie CT

6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 188-3-48.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

Sale date 10/27/2006
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,976

Lot & Building Information for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57

Other Property Data for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

What is the assessed value of 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,085, the tax amount paid for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $23,405.

When was 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 10/27/2006 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2006 $875,000

Title Documents for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2006 - D
11/17/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,406
Current property tax $24,976
Market value $1,135,625
Assessed value $9,085

Assessment History for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,056,395 $9,085 2469.867 $22,439 +16.07%
2023-2024 $1,044,253 $9,085 2127.961 $19,333 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,297,858 $9,085 2076.086 $18,861 -12.80%
2021-2022 $823,661 $9,225 2344.675 $21,630 +1.58%
2020-2021 $802,174 $9,225 2308.127 $21,292 -0.14%

Permits for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.63
Eugene Auer Memorial School 4 Public 1-5 317 0.99
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.23
Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 1.48
Mills Pond Elementary School 8 Public K-5 372 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.87
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.62
Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 1.77
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.20
St Patrick Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 463 2.46

Nearest high schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.87
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.62
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 1.95
Smithtown High School East 10 Public 9-12 1,475 2.08
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.54

Neighbors for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset

Here are the neighbors for 6 Maggie Court, Nesconset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
699 Town Line Rd, Smithtown 1,428 02/11/2026 $595,000
134 S Hillside Ave, Nesconset 1,865 10/26/2022 $615,000
8 Maggie CT, Nesconset 05/28/2025 $380,000
10 Maggie CT, Nesconset 3,265 02/13/2025
38 Pineland Dr, Nesconset 1,925 03/26/2024
104 Canter CT, Smithtown 3,324 05/30/2017 $745,000
138 Hillside Ave, Nesconset
9 Thomas Dr, Hauppauge 02/15/2025
34 Plymouth Blvd, Smithtown 05/13/2024
7 Tap CT, Nesconset 06/25/2020
13 Manor Pl, Smithtown 1,678 05/13/2024
42 Smith St, Nesconset 2,064 04/21/2004
4 Maggie CT, Nesconset 12/22/2005 $799,000
9 Tap CT, Nesconset 10/04/2006 $828,000
122 Grandview Ln, Smithtown 04/26/2006 $940,000
106 Canter CT, Smithtown 11/28/2005 $825,000
14 Manor Pl, Smithtown 05/13/2024
11 Jackson St, Nesconset 05/02/2025 $1,325,000
102 Canter CT, Smithtown 11/04/2014 $295,000