Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Meadow CT  »  8 Meadow CT

8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 114.1-1-8.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

Sale date 11/10/2003
Sale price $614,046
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,257

Lot & Building Information for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

Building sqft 3,595
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767?

8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,595 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,187, the tax amount paid for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $23,668.

When was 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 11/10/2003 for $614,046.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2003 $614,046

Title Documents for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2003 - D
12/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,668
Current property tax $25,257
Market value $1,148,375
Assessed value $9,187

Assessment History for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,068,256 $9,187 2469.867 $22,691 +16.07%
2023-2024 $1,055,977 $9,187 2127.961 $19,550 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,312,428 $9,187 2076.086 $19,073 -11.46%
2021-2022 $820,267 $9,187 2344.675 $21,541 +1.58%
2020-2021 $798,870 $9,187 2308.127 $21,205 -0.14%

Permits for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.68
Eugene Auer Memorial School 4 Public 1-5 317 0.81
Mills Pond Elementary School 8 Public K-5 372 1.40
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.42
Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.81
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.79
Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 1.95
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.22
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 2.36

Nearest high schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.81
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.79
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 1.95
Smithtown High School East 10 Public 9-12 1,475 2.12
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.40

Neighbors for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset

Here are the neighbors for 8 Meadow Court, Nesconset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Mildred CT, Nesconset 01/13/2021
22 Yellow Top Ln, Smithtown 12/19/2005 $757,690
3 Franciscan Ln, Smithtown 2,577 10/22/2015 $700,000
29 Yellow Top Ln, Smithtown 07/10/2007 $639,990
422 Meadow Rd, Kings Park 3,565 08/29/2023 $999,999
34 Franciscan Ln, Smithtown 10/06/2022 $920,000
15 Franciscan Ln, Smithtown 2,976 05/17/2004 $690,000
29 Franciscan Ln, Smithtown 05/22/2015 $10
27 Yellow Top Ln, Smithtown 3,248 05/07/2020 $940,000
24 Yellow Top Ln, Smithtown 03/10/2025
32 Franciscan Ln, Smithtown 2,957 12/14/2017 $854,000
9 Franciscan Ln, Kings Park 2,502 07/03/2025 $1,050,000
42 Mildred CT, Nesconset 2,989 01/15/2016
41 Mildred CT, Nesconset 01/29/2010 $600,000
418 Meadow Rd, Kings Park 3,565 07/02/2004 $647,150
27 Franciscan Ln, Smithtown 10/06/2005 $659,900
4 Meadow CT, Nesconset 3,266 10/21/2005 $858,000
176 Southern Blvd, Nesconset 03/02/2026 $350,000
25 Yellow Top Ln, Smithtown 3,610 05/26/2023 $1,325,000
17 Franciscan Ln, Smithtown 07/27/2021 $961,000