16 Jessie Road, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information
16 Jessie Road, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Jessie Road, Eastport |
| Zip code | 11941 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 350-3-90.8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport
| Sale date | 09/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $780,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,363 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport
| Building sqft | 2,548 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.84 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
Other Property Data for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport
- • Improvements for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Jessie Road, Eastport
16 Jessie Road, Eastport, NY 11941 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Jessie Road, Eastport, NY 11941 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $488,800, the tax amount paid for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport, NY 11941 is $13,362.
When was 16 Jessie Road, Eastport, NY 11941 last sold and what was the last sale price?16 Jessie Road, Eastport, NY 11941 was last sold in 09/24/2021 for $780,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport, NY 11941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,363 |
| Market value | $775,873 |
| Assessed value | $488,800 |
Assessment History for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $775,873 | $488,800 | 28.8431 | $14,099 | +12.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $703,309 | $488,800 | 25.7457 | $12,584 | +5.07% |
| 2022-2023 | $618,734 | $488,800 | 24.5033 | $11,977 | +1.15% |
| 2021-2022 | $488,800 | $488,800 | 24.2252 | $11,841 | -1.23% |
| 2020-2021 | $488,800 | $488,800 | 24.5271 | $11,989 | +10.67% |
Permits for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport
The complete history of permits filed for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Southampton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Jessie Road, Eastport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remsenburg Speonk Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 122 | 0.71 |
| Raynor Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 156 | 1.09 |