Suffolk County  »  11946  »  Victoria Rd  »  11 Victoria Rd

11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays
Zip code 11946
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 230-2-19.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

Sale date 08/05/1999
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,668

Lot & Building Information for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

• • Improvements for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946?

11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 is $7,667.

When was 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 was last sold in 08/05/1999 for $190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/1999 $190,000

Title Documents for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/1999 - D
08/13/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,668
Market value $799,683
Assessed value $503,800

Assessment History for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $799,683 $503,800 14.711 $7,411 +2.56%
2023-2024 $724,892 $503,800 14.3434 $7,226 -11.82%
2022-2023 $735,570 $581,100 14.1025 $8,195 +13.07%
2021-2022 $503,800 $503,800 14.3863 $7,248 +0.48%
2020-2021 $503,800 $503,800 14.3181 $7,213 +0.62%

Permits for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 1.09
Hampton Bays Elementary School 6 Public K-4 682 1.72
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 1.78
Southampton Montessori School NR Private PK-2 23 3.23
Southampton Montessori School NR Private PK-2 23 3.23

Nearest middle schools

Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 1.78
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 4.19
Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 5.40
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 6.12
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 7.85

Nearest high schools

Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 1.09
Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 6.21
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 7.85
Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 9.33
Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 9.96

Neighbors for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays

Here are the neighbors for 11 Victoria Road, Hampton Bays.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Victoria Rd, Hampton Bays 2,476 10/14/2005
15 Landing Ln, Southampton 748 08/24/2020 $500,000
65 Highland Rd, Southampton 2,356 06/15/2020 $1,390,000
3 Pine CT, Hampton Bays 1,912 11/09/2016 $425,000
96 MC Gregor Dr, Southampton
3 Hawthorne Rd, Southampton 1,824 06/14/2018 $715,000
9 Landing Ln, Southampton 1,892 03/07/2025
102 MC Gregor Dr, Southampton 4,848
16 Ridgewood Ln, Hampton Bays 1,676 12/23/2005 $549,990
9 Pine View Ln, Hampton Bays 1,956 11/24/2009 $395,000
26 Gravel Hill Rd, Hampton Bays 2,542 05/13/2003
225 W Montauk Hwy, Hampton Bays 13,490 02/10/2016 $5,000,000
20 Neptune Ave, Hampton Bays 1,218 04/12/2018 $445,000
76 Old Canoe Place Rd, Hampton Bays 2,440 06/30/2019 $280,000
27 Atterbury Rd, Southampton 1,544 10/16/2004
71 Highland Rd, Southampton 3,216 06/14/2010 $1,548,000
97 Fanning Ave, Hampton Bays 1,800 07/23/2008
32 Old Canoe Place Rd, Hampton Bays 1,568 04/17/2003
78 Old Canoe Place Rd, Hampton Bays 2,684 08/05/1999 $95,000
223 W Montauk Hwy, Hampton Bays 12,254 03/18/2022 $5,200,000