Suffolk County  »  11968  »  Leecon CT  »  10 Leecon CT

Metro Self Storage - 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, NY 11968 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Metro Self Storage - 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, NY 11968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Leecon Court, Southampton
Zip code 11968
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 158-2-8.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton

Sale date 04/11/2019
Sale price $29,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,240

Lot & Building Information for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton

Building sqft 48,420
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.8
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton

• • Improvements for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Leecon Court, Southampton

How many sq. ft. does Metro Self Storage - 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, NY 11968 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at Metro Self Storage - 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, NY 11968 has a total of 48,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $602.

What is the year built & the current market value of Metro Self Storage - 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, NY 11968?

Metro Self Storage - 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, NY 11968 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,387,142.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2019 $29,150,000
03/18/2010 $4,221,423
08/15/2006 $12,511,086
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/18/2010 - D
07/14/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/15/2006 - D
09/14/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/16/2003 - D
12/22/2003 - R
Deed
07/03/2002 - D
07/03/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton

Access detailed property tax data for Metro Self Storage - Metro Self Storage - 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, NY 11968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $62,240
Market value $11,387,142
Assessed value $7,173,900

Assessment History for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $11,387,142 $7,173,900 8.4053 $60,299 +3.60%
2023-2024 $10,322,159 $7,173,900 8.113 $58,202 -0.89%
2022-2023 $9,080,886 $7,173,900 8.1855 $58,722 -0.06%
2021-2022 $7,173,900 $7,173,900 8.1901 $58,755 +0.55%
2020-2021 $7,173,900 $7,173,900 8.1452 $58,433 -1.33%

Permits for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,312
Median age 50.2
Average household income $275,971
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 5,831
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,502,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,209,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Leecon Court, Southampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.