Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Flanders Rd  »  769 Flanders Rd

769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 144-1-11.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Sale date 04/01/2004
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Building sqft 1,421
Total sqft 1,421
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.66
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901?

769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,022,700, the tax amount paid for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $16,353.

When was 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 04/01/2004 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2004 $140,000

Title Documents for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2004 - D
04/01/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,353
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,623,334
Assessed value $1,022,700

Assessment History for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,623,334 $1,022,700 15.971 $16,334 +2.84%
2023-2024 $1,471,511 $1,022,700 15.5294 $15,882 +3.60%
2022-2023 $1,294,557 $1,022,700 14.9902 $15,330 +5.52%
2021-2022 $1,022,800 $1,022,800 14.2041 $14,528 -1.35%
2020-2021 $1,022,800 $1,022,800 14.399 $14,727 +0.16%

Permits for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,091
Median age 46.5
Average household income $106,562
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 12,085
Owner occupied units 70.2%
People per household (average) 2.59
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 769 Flanders Road, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.