Suffolk County  »  11952  »  Aldrich  »  3400 Aldrich

3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, NY 11952 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, NY 11952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck
Zip code 11952
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 112-1-8.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck

Current property tax $51,660

Lot & Building Information for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck

Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 10.9

Other Property Data for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck

• • Improvements for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck

What is the assessed value of 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, NY 11952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $30,800, the tax amount paid for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, NY 11952 is $46,313.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck

Access detailed property tax data for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, NY 11952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $46,314
Current property tax $51,660
Market value $5,600,000
Assessed value $30,800

Assessment History for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,600,000 $30,800 1462.136 $45,034 +4.15%
2023-2024 $5,403,509 $30,800 1403.898 $43,240 +2.81%
2022-2023 $4,400,000 $30,800 1365.524 $42,058 +0.24%
2021-2022 $3,500,000 $30,800 1362.286 $41,958 +2.10%
2020-2021 $3,500,000 $30,800 1334.242 $41,095 +1.86%

Permits for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck

The complete history of permits filed for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3400 Aldrich, Mattituck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peconic Community School NR Private PK-6 60 3.85
Peconic Community School NR Private PK-6 60 3.85
Aquebogue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 474 4.19
Our Redeemer Lutheran School of Aquebogue NR Private PK, K-6 29 4.76

Nearest middle schools

Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 2.94
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.80
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 6.21