Sullivan County  »  95 Mall Rd

95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Callicoon
Neighborhood Jeffersonville
Parcel ID 27-1-27.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 03/04/2011
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,876

Lot & Building Information for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.1
Year built 1790
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 1,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1790 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $348,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2011 $255,000
10/07/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2011 - D
03/17/2011 - R
Deed
10/07/2005 - D
10/19/2005 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,876
Market value $348,500
Assessed value $115,000

Assessment History for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,200 $115,000 16.31 $1,876 -12.03%
2024 $301,000 $115,000 18.54 $2,132 -15.84%
2023 $259,009 $115,000 22.03 $2,533 -18.01%
2022 $201,401 $115,000 26.87 $3,090 -4.10%
2021 $187,900 $115,000 28.02 $3,222 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 95 Mall Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
309 E Hill Rd, Jeffersonville 7,830 01/17/2014 $1
94-98 Mall Rd, Jeffersonville 1,169 03/18/2024
14 Callicoon Ln, North Branch 2,112 10/19/2020 $525,000
4547 Route 52, Jeffersonville 7,400 05/18/2006 $260,000
23 Callicoon Ln, North Branch 2,208 11/29/2017 $460,000
259 Dietz Rd, Callicoon Center 2,154 10/20/2017 $1
4315 Route 52, Jeffersonville 708 01/28/2016 $120,000
52 Faubel Rd, Jeffersonville 02/29/2024 $230,000
4664 Route 52, Jeffersonville 984 08/03/2004 $30,000