Sullivan County  »  12747  »  Garden House Rd  »  30 Garden House Rd

30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville
Zip code 12747
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Hurleyville
Parcel ID 26-1-68.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville

Sale date 09/08/2005
Sale price $359,900
Arm's length
Property tax $2,928

Lot & Building Information for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville

Building sqft 2,354
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.21
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville

• • Improvements for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747?

30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 is $2,927.

When was 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 was last sold in 09/08/2005 for $359,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2005 $359,900

Title Documents for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2005 - D
09/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,928
Market value $494,300
Assessed value $131,000

Assessment History for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,724 $131,000 22.35 $2,928 -18.28%
2024 $361,379 $131,000 27.35 $3,583 -19.56%
2023 $293,590 $131,000 34 $4,454 -16.67%
2022 $248,577 $131,000 40.8 $5,345 -4.40%
2021 $239,500 $131,000 42.68 $5,591 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.13
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.75
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 4.04
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 4.04
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 4.20

Nearest middle schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.13
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.75
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 4.25
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.52
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 4.53

Nearest high schools

The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.13
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 3.75
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 3.94
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 4.53
Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 4.56

Neighbors for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville

Here are the neighbors for 30 Garden House Road, Hurleyville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Brophy Rd, Hurleyville 2,496 03/14/2011 $109,000
405 Westwood Dr, Fallsburg 2,430
198 Hasbrouck A Rd, Loch Sheldrake 750 02/03/2025 $436,000
28 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville 2,808 05/24/2022 $380,000
14 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville 2,246 02/25/2010
413 Westwood Dr, Hurleyville 2,285 12/17/2007
43 Hillcrest Rd, Fallsburg 1,245 09/30/2022 $475,000
10 Rockview Ln, Fallsburg 3,200
29 Deer Run Ln, Woodbourne 1,848 06/13/2008 $250,000
39 Mongaup Rd, Hurleyville 856 06/27/2003 $50,470
35 Hillcrest Rd, South Fallsburg 2,165 09/08/2022
37 Deer Run Rd, Parksville 4,922 08/02/2011 $6,250
41 Brophy Rd, Hurleyville 2,496 06/25/2013 $135,000
440 St Hway 52, Fallsburg 1,980 06/23/2005 $148,500
223 Hasbrouck Dr, Woodbourne 22,572 10/26/2015
46 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville 2,492 05/22/2006 $311,000
35 Countryside Way, Fallsburg 2,603 12/08/2016
42 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville 2,688 08/15/2015
446 Route 52, Woodbourne 2,656 02/19/2018
40 Houghtaling Rd, Fallsburg 1,560 08/18/2022