Sullivan County  »  11 Dog Patch Rd

11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg
Zip code 12779
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 56-1-34.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg

Sale date 05/30/2023
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,129

Lot & Building Information for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg

Building sqft 2,904
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 144
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg

• • Improvements for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779?

11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 is $3,129.

When was 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779 was last sold in 05/30/2023 for $775,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2023 $775,000
08/10/2022 $582,500
09/08/2005 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Deed
08/10/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Deed
09/08/2005 - D
09/13/2005 - R
Deed
08/02/2004 - D
08/11/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, NY 12779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,129
Market value $528,300
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,759 $140,000 22.35 $3,129 -18.28%
2024 $386,207 $140,000 27.35 $3,829 -19.56%
2023 $313,761 $140,000 34 $4,760 -16.67%
2022 $265,655 $140,000 40.8 $5,712 -4.40%
2021 $255,900 $140,000 42.68 $5,975 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 1.50
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 1.50
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 1.50
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 1.62
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.50
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 1.50
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 1.62
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.03
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 2.29

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.03
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 2.23
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 2.29
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 2.92
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.34

Neighbors for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg

Here are the neighbors for 11 Dog Patch Road, South Fallsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Doohickey Ln, South Fallsburg 2,488 07/11/2023
28 Hillcrest Rd, Fallsburg 1,472 09/13/2006 $112,000
43 Hillcrest Rd, Fallsburg 1,245 09/30/2022 $475,000
50 Hillcrest Rd, Fallsburg 02/25/2016
8 Dog Patch Rd, South Fallsburg 3,696 11/22/2016 $156,900
32 Hill Crest Rd, South Fallsburg 1,590 01/19/2022 $300,000
49 Hillcrest Rd, Fallsburg 12/09/2005 $270,000
35 Hillcrest Rd, South Fallsburg 2,165 09/08/2022
12 Doohickey Ln, South Fallsburg 2,384 05/30/2017 $255,000
99 Zichron Moshe Way, Fallsburg 15,872
14 Dog Patch Rd, South Fallsburg 3,072 05/04/2022 $500,000
184 Forest Rd, Woodridge 816 10/13/2004 $111,000
531 Marsh Rd, Glen Wild 2,720 10/16/2012
481 Marsh Rd, Glen Wild 2,224 03/18/2016
22 Lake View Rd, Fallsburg 02/25/2016
20 Hillcrest Rd, South Fallsburg 1,210 02/10/2020 $100,000