Ulster County  »  12528  »  Plutarch Rd  »  390 Plutarch Rd

390 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

390 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Plutarch Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality New Paltz
Parcel ID 79.3-5-45.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland

Sale date 09/19/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $22,809

Lot & Building Information for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland

Building sqft 3,378
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 56.4
Frontage 1,000
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Plutarch Road, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 390 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 390 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 3,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 390 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528?

390 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,075,172.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2014 $10

Title Documents for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,809
Market value $1,075,172
Assessed value $623,600

Assessment History for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $989,841 $623,600 36.5758 $22,809 +47.01%
2024 $944,848 $623,600 24.88 $15,515 -9.49%
2023 $820,526 $623,600 27.49 $17,143 -11.58%
2022 $725,116 $623,600 31.09 $19,388 -5.50%
2021 $692,889 $623,600 32.9 $20,516 -4.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 390 Plutarch Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 2,620 01/23/2006 $402,900
397 Plutarch Rd, Highland 2,625 01/02/2021 $1
49 Butterville Rd, New Paltz 1,674 09/27/2005 $290,000
569 Plutarch Rd, Highland 2,800 04/02/2010 $435,000
83 Dubois Rd, New Paltz 1,432 02/02/2004 $1
220 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 3,049 07/27/2016 $295,000
186 N Putt Corners Rd, New Paltz 2,604 11/14/2016 $327,900
565 Plutarch Rd, Highland 1,643 11/21/2017 $368,000
77 Dubois Rd, New Paltz 1,710 02/02/2004 $12,000