Ulster County  »  12477  »  View West CT  »  11 View West CT

11 View West Court, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 View West Court, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 View West Court, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 8.2-1-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 View West Court, Saugerties

Property tax $1,593

Lot & Building Information for 11 View West Court, Saugerties

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 43.4
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 View West Court, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 11 View West Court, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 View West Court, Saugerties

What is the market value of 11 View West Court, Saugerties, NY 12477?

The current market value is $90,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 View West Court, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 View West Court, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 View West Court, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 View West Court, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 11 View West Court, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,593
Market value $90,500
Assessed value $90,500

Assessment History for 11 View West Court, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 View West Court, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $87,500 $87,500 17.5987 $1,540 -15.35%
2024 $87,500 $87,500 20.79 $1,819 -4.34%
2023 $79,500 $79,500 23.92 $1,902 -1.35%
2022 $68,500 $68,500 28.14 $1,928 +7.41%
2021 $64,737 $61,500 29.18 $1,795 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 View West Court, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 View West Court, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morse School 4 Public K-6 301 3.18
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 5.94
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.00
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.00
Germantown Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 276 6.11

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 5.45
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 6.00
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 6.11
Platte Clove School NR Private K-8 0 6.67
Hunter Tannersville Middle School High School 4 Public 7-12 153 7.39

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 5.45
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 6.11