Ulster County  »  12477  »  Mauro CT  »  5 Mauro CT

5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.4-6-36.150

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties

Sale date 04/12/2006
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,928

Lot & Building Information for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,376
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.74
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477?

5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $9,371.

When was 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 04/12/2006 for $65,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2006 $65,000

Title Documents for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2006 - D
04/13/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,371
Current property tax $8,928
Market value $532,500
Assessed value $532,500

Assessment History for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,500 $516,500 17.5987 $9,090 -3.48%
2024 $453,000 $453,000 20.79 $9,418 +2.67%
2023 $383,500 $383,500 23.92 $9,173 -0.31%
2022 $327,000 $327,000 28.14 $9,202 +7.08%
2021 $310,000 $294,500 29.18 $8,594 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Mauro Court, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 1.30
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.33
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.36
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 3.43
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.44

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.33
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.36
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.44
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 3.90
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.05

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.33
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.36
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 3.90