141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne |
| Zip code | 12059 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Berne |
| Parcel ID | 80.6-1-10.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
| Sale date | 08/24/2017 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,104 |
Lot & Building Information for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
| Building sqft | 5,797 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 3.952
|
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Berne-Knox |
Other Property Data for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
- • Improvements for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
This Store (SCILSR) located at 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059 has a total of 5,797 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.
What is the year built & the current market value of 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059?141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,013,158.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
Access detailed property tax data for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, NY 12059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,104 |
| Market value | $1,013,158 |
| Assessed value | $385,000 |
Assessment History for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927,711 | $385,000 | 23.6469 | $9,104 | +32.77% |
| 2024 | $895,349 | $385,000 | 17.81 | $6,857 | +0.23% |
| 2023 | $770,000 | $385,000 | 17.77 | $6,841 | -10.43% |
| 2022 | $712,963 | $385,000 | 19.84 | $7,638 | -11.94% |
| 2021 | $712,963 | $385,000 | 22.53 | $8,674 | -7.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,530 |
| Median age | 50.1 |
| Average household income | $114,897 |
| Family households | 70.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 694 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $322,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne
Here are the neighbors for 141 Warners Lake Road, East Berne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 McCann Ln, Westerlo | 1,344 | 04/28/2005 | $1 |
| 136 Warners Lake Rd, East Berne | 3,760 | 06/29/2021 | $70,000 |
| 32 Grippy Ln, Westerlo | 1,920 | 06/09/2022 | |
| 161 Helderberg Trl, East Berne | 1,576 | 03/28/2019 | |
| 1051 Ravine Rd, Berne | 1,440 | 09/30/2016 | $38,000 |
| 80 Bush Dr, East Berne | 1,680 | 04/25/2008 | $177,000 |
| 1441 Bradt Hollow Rd, Berne | 1,344 | ||