Albany County  »  12158  »  Trotter Rd  »  19 Trotter Rd

19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 109-2-158

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Sale date 04/14/2021
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,799

Lot & Building Information for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Building sqft 1,856
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 143 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 143
Depth 97
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158?

19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,500, the tax amount paid for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $7,798.

When was 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 04/14/2021 for $385,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2021 $385,000
12/02/2016 $305,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2021 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Deed
12/02/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,799
Market value $477,344
Assessed value $305,500

Assessment History for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,282 $305,500 25.5279 $7,799 +22.49%
2024 $407,333 $305,500 20.84 $6,367 -11.77%
2023 $355,233 $305,500 23.62 $7,216 -6.75%
2022 $328,495 $305,500 25.33 $7,738 -1.63%
2021 $321,579 $305,500 25.75 $7,867 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Trotter Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.39
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.39
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 2.40
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.55
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.55

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.55
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 3.24
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 3.40
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 4.89
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 4.90

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.55
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.40
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 4.89