Albany County  »  12158  »  Trotter Rd  »  20 Trotter Rd

20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 109-2-150

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Sale date 02/20/2013
Sale price $327,720
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,109

Lot & Building Information for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Building sqft 1,804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 150
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158?

20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,700, the tax amount paid for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $8,365.

When was 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 02/20/2013 for $327,720.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2013 $327,720

Title Documents for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2013 - D
02/25/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,365
Current property tax $7,109
Market value $512,031
Assessed value $327,700

Assessment History for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,549 $327,700 25.5279 $8,365 +22.49%
2024 $436,933 $327,700 20.84 $6,829 -11.77%
2023 $381,047 $327,700 23.62 $7,740 -6.75%
2022 $352,366 $327,700 25.33 $8,301 -1.63%
2021 $344,947 $327,700 25.75 $8,438 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Trotter Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.42
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.42
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 2.37
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.51
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.51

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.51
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 3.21
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 3.36
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 4.85
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 4.86

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 2.51
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.37