Albany County  »  12193  »  County Route 402  »  882 County Route 402

882 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

882 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 882 County Route 402, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Westerlo
Parcel ID 162-1-7.103

Sales & Tax Overview for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo

Sale date 07/16/2024
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,137

Lot & Building Information for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo

Building sqft 1,768
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 52.41
Frontage 741
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo

• • Improvements for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 882 County Route 402, Westerlo

How many sq. ft. does 882 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 882 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 1,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 882 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193?

882 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,586.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2024 $420,000
06/01/2021 $160,000
04/06/2004 $152,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Deed
06/01/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Deed
04/06/2004 - D
04/08/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,137
Market value $327,586
Assessed value $1,900

Assessment History for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 882 County Route 402, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,500 $1,900 2703.6628 $5,137 +14174.88%
2024 $296,900 $1,900 18.94 $36 -10.58%
2023 $253,333 $1,900 21.18 $40 -9.95%
2022 $234,568 $1,900 23.52 $45 -5.62%