Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Halls Corners Rd  »  164 Halls Corners Rd

164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 6.963-0-820.155

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains

Current property tax $26,290

Lot & Building Information for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 313.58
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains

How many square feet does 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,264,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2005 - D
02/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $36,626
Current property tax $26,290
Market value $2,264,700
Assessed value $724,700

Assessment History for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,600 $724,700 50.54 $36,626 +173.19%
2024 $2,041,400 $724,700 18.5 $13,407 -18.61%
2023 $1,725,500 $724,700 22.73 $16,472 -14.32%
2022 $1,486,600 $724,700 26.53 $19,226 -3.32%
2021 $1,449,400 $724,700 27.44 $19,886 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,959
Median age 41.2
Average household income $122,405
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 1,900
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains

Here are the neighbors for 164 Halls Corners Road, Dover Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1009 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains 1,694 09/09/2021 $425,000
188 Lake Ellis Rd, Wingdale 2,658 05/18/2004
3410 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,831 02/22/2014
271 Halls Corners Rd, Dover Plains 2,016 12/12/2016
71 Sherman Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,792 06/27/2022
6 Jordyn Ln, Dover Plains 1,794 11/30/2023 $475,000
12 Jordyn Ln, Dover Plains 1,828 07/15/2021 $100,000
78 McCarthy Rd, Dover Plains 816 10/27/2004 $260,000
3 Johnson Rd, Wingdale 1,056 01/29/2018 $185,000