Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Byrds Hill Rd  »  46 Byrds Hill Rd

46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.159-0-769.193

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale

Current property tax $16,091

Lot & Building Information for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 2,548
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 109.17
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale

How many square feet does 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 2,548 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,389,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,465
Current property tax $16,091
Market value $1,389,100
Assessed value $444,500

Assessment History for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,288,400 $444,500 50.54 $22,465 +173.19%
2024 $1,252,100 $444,500 18.5 $8,223 -18.61%
2023 $1,058,300 $444,500 22.73 $10,103 -14.32%
2022 $911,800 $444,500 26.53 $11,793 -3.32%
2021 $889,000 $444,500 27.44 $12,197 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 46 Byrds Hill Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Jordyn Ln, Dover Plains 12/03/2024
560 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 06/13/2025 $805,000
188 Lake Ellis Rd, Wingdale 2,658 05/18/2004
1009 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains 1,694 09/09/2021 $425,000
11 Jordyn Ln, Dover Plains 1,549 07/09/2021 $63,000
3410 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,831 02/22/2014
37 Jordyn Ln, Dover Plains 12/03/2024
12 Jordyn Ln, Dover Plains 1,828 07/15/2021 $100,000