Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Clove Branch Rd  »  129 Clove Branch Rd

129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.458-4-663.142

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 08/14/2020
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,704

Lot & Building Information for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 16,400
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.34
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 16,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2020 $1,800,000
04/24/2004 $10
06/27/2001 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Deed
04/24/2004 - D
12/06/2004 - R
Deed
06/27/2001 - D
07/24/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,704
Market value $1,800,000
Assessed value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 19.28 $34,704 -3.31%
2024 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 19.94 $35,892 +10.62%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 21.63 $32,445 -9.35%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 23.86 $35,790 +11.73%
2021 $1,326,500 $1,300,000 24.64 $32,032 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 129 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2779 Route 52, Hopewell Junction 2,927 07/15/2003
291 Woodmont Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,285 05/10/2019 $727,500
88 Thistle Ln, Hopewell Junction 3,297 09/09/2004 $576,650
61 Somerset Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,577 10/20/2023 $875,000
6 Somerset Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,210 11/17/2011 $460,000
8 Poconoe Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,350 05/15/1997 $105,500
55 Somerset Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,299 07/31/2006
38 Birch Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,080 05/24/2016 $345,000