Dutchess County  »  925 Noxon Rd

925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.459-2-535.995

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 10/18/2005
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,137

Lot & Building Information for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 4,072
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.83
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1983 and has a total of 4,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,000, the tax amount paid for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $8,137.

When was 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold?

925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 12/02/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2005 $380,000

Title Documents for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/29/2014 - D
09/04/2014 - R
Deed
12/16/2008 - D
02/10/2009 - R
Deed
03/09/2006 - D
03/14/2006 - R
Deed
10/18/2005 - D
10/25/2005 - R
Deed
12/26/2001 - D
01/30/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,137
Market value $404,300
Assessed value $255,000

Assessment History for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,200 $255,000 31.91 $8,137 +30.51%
2024 $358,100 $255,000 24.45 $6,235 -9.58%
2023 $314,800 $255,000 27.04 $6,895 -11.43%
2022 $275,100 $255,000 30.53 $7,785 -5.25%
2021 $260,200 $255,000 32.22 $8,216 -24.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 Noxon Road, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 0.66
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.29
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.29
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.39
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 3.87

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 1.02
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.90
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.25
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 4.19
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 4.31

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 1.97
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.65
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 4.68