Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Traci Way  »  18 Traci Way

18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.461-3-323.290

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/25/2021
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,022

Lot & Building Information for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 4,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.16
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Stone
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Arlington

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 2024 and has a total of 4,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $3,021.

When was 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold?

18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 05/31/2024.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2021 $105,000
06/11/2020 $62,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Deed
06/25/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Deed
06/11/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Deed
04/04/2009 - D
04/10/2009 - R
Deed
09/20/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,022
Market value $150,200
Assessed value $94,700

Assessment History for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,400 $94,700 31.91 $3,022 +30.51%
2024 $133,000 $94,700 24.45 $2,315 -9.58%
2023 $116,900 $94,700 27.04 $2,561 -11.43%
2022 $102,200 $94,700 30.53 $2,891 -5.25%
2021 $96,600 $94,700 32.22 $3,051 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 2.52
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 2.76
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.79
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.79
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 3.32

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 1.64
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.79
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 3.18
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 4.04
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.12

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 0.77
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 3.18
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 4.29
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 4.48
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 5.23

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Frost Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,376 07/03/2024
5 Hailey Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,710 07/06/2005 $529,000
221 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,683 07/09/2008 $652,570
36 Rymph Rd, Lagrangeville 2,308 05/26/2020 $440,000
915 Noxon Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,975 03/13/2009 $550,000
6 Hailey Ln, Pleasant Valley 3,283 08/24/2022 $795,000
85 Frost Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,856 08/29/2012
37 Sleight Plass Rd, Poughkeepsie 600 07/15/2008 $190,000
46 Jeffrey Dr, Pleasant Valley 4,840 12/20/2021 $120,000
907 Noxon Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,565 02/26/2018 $520,000
911 Noxon Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,981 08/28/2006 $529,900
9 Hailey Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,950 05/24/2016 $430,000
45 Jeffrey Dr, Pleasant Valley 3,742 09/02/2025 $950,000
850 Noxon Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,945 01/16/2020
140 Overlook Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,779
10 Jeffrey Dr, Pleasant Valley 09/20/2007
229 Diddell Rd, Poughkeepsie 4,080 06/27/2005
115 Todd Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 2,248 04/26/2019 $65,000
28 Jeffrey Dr, Pleasant Valley 4,186 05/05/2006 $807,200
34 Rymph Rd, Lagrangeville 3,885 03/12/2020 $459,400

Nearby ZIP Codes for 18 Traci Way, Pleasant Valley

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report