Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Albrecht Ln  »  8 Albrecht Ln

8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.463-2-921.801

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 05/16/2007
Sale price $570,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,990
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 2.11
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $892,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2007 $570,700
08/18/2005 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2007 - D
06/18/2007 - R
Deed
08/18/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,218
Current property tax $0
Market value $892,200
Assessed value $550,500

Assessment History for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $751,500 $550,500 29.46 $16,218 +22.14%
2024 $699,600 $550,500 24.12 $13,278 -9.53%
2023 $643,400 $550,500 26.66 $14,676 -10.98%
2022 $579,500 $550,500 29.95 $16,487 -6.38%
2021 $564,600 $550,500 31.99 $17,610 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 8 Albrecht Lane, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Albrecht Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,857 12/06/2005 $534,900
8 Carrington CT, Salt Point 2,462 04/11/2025 $675,000
676 Plass Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,724 07/20/2011 $285,000
664 Plass Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,348 08/28/2023 $525,000
12 Forest Meadow Dr, Salt Point 2,694 11/17/2023 $316,962
26 Albrecht Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,560 10/27/2015 $427,500
24 Carrington CT, Salt Point 2,985 07/14/2005 $495,000
313 North Ave, Pleasant Valley 2,472
89 Tinkertown Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,378