Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Benner Rd  »  2 Benner Rd

2 Benner Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

2 Benner Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Benner Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Benner Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-5-173.787

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook

Sale date 03/12/2010
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,339

Lot & Building Information for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 4,292
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Benner Road, Red Hook

How many square feet does 2 Benner Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2 Benner Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 4,292 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Benner Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

2 Benner Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $512,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2010 $300,000

Title Documents for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2020 - D
09/10/2020 - R
Deed
03/12/2010 - D
03/29/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,339
Market value $512,200
Assessed value $512,200

Assessment History for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,600 $465,600 24.09 $11,216 +9.20%
2024 $387,600 $387,600 26.5 $10,271 +4.35%
2023 $346,900 $340,000 28.95 $9,843 -12.35%
2022 $340,000 $340,000 33.03 $11,230 -3.36%
2021 $340,000 $340,000 34.18 $11,621 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 2 Benner Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 W Market St, Red Hook 2,173 11/19/2021 $150,000