Monroe County  »  14514  »  Union St  »  4340 Union St

4340 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4340 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4340 Union Street, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 186.10-1-4.211

Sales & Tax Overview for 4340 Union Street, North Chili

Sale date 10/02/2020
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,311

Lot & Building Information for 4340 Union Street, North Chili

Building sqft 2,645
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 32.42
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4340 Union Street, North Chili

• • Improvements for 4340 Union Street, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4340 Union Street, North Chili

How many sq. ft. does 4340 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4340 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 2,645 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4340 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514?

4340 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $623,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4340 Union Street, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4340 Union Street, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2020 $450,000
02/26/2009 $66,500
10/18/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4340 Union Street, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4340 Union Street, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Deed
02/26/2009 - D
02/27/2009 - R
Deed
10/18/2004 - D
11/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4340 Union Street, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 4340 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,311
Market value $623,600
Assessed value $611,100

Assessment History for 4340 Union Street, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4340 Union Street, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,100 $611,100 20.1461 $12,311 +14.70%
2024 $557,600 $446,100 24.06 $10,733 -9.48%
2023 $490,220 $446,100 26.58 $11,857 -10.92%
2022 $439,000 $439,000 30.32 $13,310 +20.53%
2021 $360,900 $346,500 31.87 $11,043 -3.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4340 Union Street, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4340 Union Street, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4340 Union Street, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 4340 Union Street, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4310 Union St, North Chili 2,984 03/05/2020
210 Krenzer Rd, Scottsville 03/09/2004
961 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 2,500
204 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 06/18/2004 $18,750
975 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville
358 Humphrey Rd, Scottsville 3,245
212 Krenzer Rd, Scottsville 02/19/2009 $150,000
360 Humphrey Rd, Scottsville 2,474
1002 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 06/14/2024
1000 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 2,444 12/05/2006 $1
250 Reed Rd, Scottsville