Monroe County  »  14428  »  Archer Rd  »  275 Archer Rd

275 Archer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

275 Archer Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Archer Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Archer Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.40-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Archer Road, Churchville

Sale date 08/02/2016
Sale price $57,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,189

Lot & Building Information for 275 Archer Road, Churchville

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 5.55
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 275 Archer Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 275 Archer Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Archer Road, Churchville

What is the market value of 275 Archer Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

The current market value is $56,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Archer Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Archer Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2016 $57,000
02/19/2013 $55,000
07/14/2005 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Archer Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Archer Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Deed
02/19/2013 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed
07/14/2005 - D
07/18/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Archer Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Archer Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,189
Market value $56,600
Assessed value $55,500

Assessment History for 275 Archer Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Archer Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,500 $55,500 21.4261 $1,189 -18.69%
2024 $69,400 $55,500 26.35 $1,462 -13.80%
2023 $61,000 $55,500 30.57 $1,697 -9.45%
2022 $55,500 $55,500 33.76 $1,874 -6.71%
2021 $57,800 $55,500 36.19 $2,009 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Archer Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Archer Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Archer Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 275 Archer Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Foxe Cmns, Rochester 1,592 05/08/2009 $110,500
22 Foxe Cmns, Rochester 1,632 06/30/2017 $165,000
29 Shetland Cir, Rochester 3,300 04/27/2012 $230,000
30 Foxe Cmns, Rochester 1,632 01/25/2022 $205,000
52 Foxe Cmns, Rochester 1,710 10/14/2004 $188,200
11 Foxe Cmns, Rochester 2,012 12/30/2019 $194,900
34 Shetland Cir, Rochester 2,176 03/15/2012 $215,000
40 Shetland Cir, Rochester 2,788 08/10/2022 $451,000