Monroe County  »  14428  »  King Rd  »  175 King Rd

175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 King Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.50-1-36.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 King Road, Churchville

Sale date 12/14/2016
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,089

Lot & Building Information for 175 King Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 175 King Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 175 King Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 King Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,500, the tax amount paid for 175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $5,088.

When was 175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 12/14/2016 for $150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 King Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 King Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2016 $150,000

Title Documents for 175 King Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2016 - D
01/06/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 King Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 175 King Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,089
Market value $242,300
Assessed value $237,500

Assessment History for 175 King Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 King Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,500 $237,500 21.4261 $5,089 +23.79%
2024 $195,000 $156,000 26.35 $4,111 -13.80%
2023 $171,400 $156,000 30.57 $4,769 -17.00%
2022 $170,200 $170,200 33.76 $5,746 +7.28%
2021 $154,200 $148,000 36.19 $5,356 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 King Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 King Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.46
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.46
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.55
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.90
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 1.90

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.55
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.03
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 5.30
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 5.31
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 5.56

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 1.84
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 5.29
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 5.60