Monroe County  »  14514  »  Union St  »  3249 Union St

3249 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3249 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3249 Union Street, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 131.200-1-21.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 3249 Union Street, North Chili

Sale date 09/20/2017
Sale price $1,510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,544

Lot & Building Information for 3249 Union Street, North Chili

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.66
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3249 Union Street, North Chili

• • Improvements for 3249 Union Street, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3249 Union Street, North Chili

How many sq. ft. does 3249 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 3249 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3249 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514?

3249 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $883,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3249 Union Street, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3249 Union Street, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2017 $1,510,000
08/21/2014 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3249 Union Street, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3249 Union Street, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Deed
08/21/2014 - D
08/25/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3249 Union Street, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 3249 Union Street, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,544
Market value $883,200
Assessed value $865,500

Assessment History for 3249 Union Street, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3249 Union Street, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $865,500 $865,500 21.4261 $18,544 -19.56%
2024 $1,093,600 $874,900 26.35 $23,054 -13.80%
2023 $961,400 $874,900 30.57 $26,746 -9.45%
2022 $874,900 $874,900 33.76 $29,537 +7.62%
2021 $790,000 $758,400 36.19 $27,446 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3249 Union Street, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3249 Union Street, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3249 Union Street, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 3249 Union Street, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3161 Union St, North Chili 8,800 12/13/2022
53 Foxtail Ln, North Chili 1,794 05/07/2004 $222,890
4223 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 22,556
46 Foxtail Ln, North Chili 1,460 05/07/2020 $200,000
48 Foxtail Ln, North Chili 1,714 05/06/2018 $223,000
41 Foxtail Ln, North Chili 1,854 07/15/2005 $230,000
52 Foxtail Ln, North Chili 1,248 11/01/2021
100 Foxtail Ln, North Chili
4380 Buffalo Rd, North Chili 2,799 02/08/2005 $350,000
3237 Union St, North Chili 3,392 12/28/2017 $481,000