Monroe County  »  14586  »  Caitlin Trl  »  8 Caitlin Trl

8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 202.10-3-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta

Sale date 11/18/2010
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,086

Lot & Building Information for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta

Building sqft 1,692
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 133
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $7,160.

When was 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 11/18/2010 for $145,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2010 $145,000
05/05/2005 $159,450
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2010 - D
11/19/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/05/2005 - D
05/17/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,160
Current property tax $3,086
Market value $344,000
Assessed value $344,000

Assessment History for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,800 $287,800 20.8146 $5,990 -12.25%
2024 $287,800 $287,800 23.72 $6,827 +23.32%
2023 $204,800 $204,800 27.03 $5,536 -8.50%
2022 $204,800 $204,800 29.54 $6,050 +9.22%
2021 $186,000 $186,000 29.78 $5,539 +0.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Caitlin Trl, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 0.82
Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.59
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 3.03
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 3.06
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 4.15

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 0.89
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.81
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.04
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.19
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.93

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.04
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.71
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.93