Monroe County  »  14526  »  Atlantic Ave  »  3476 Atlantic Ave

3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 110.40-1-10.303

Sales & Tax Overview for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Sale date 05/03/2010
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,803

Lot & Building Information for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Building sqft 1,496
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.32
Frontage 243
Year built 1989
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

• • Improvements for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 1,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526?

3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $513,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2010 $160,000
10/18/2002 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2010 - D
05/03/2010 - R
Deed
10/18/2002 - D
10/18/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,803
Market value $513,500
Assessed value $385,100

Assessment History for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,600 $385,100 22.8586 $8,803 -10.32%
2024 $409,700 $385,100 25.49 $9,816 -8.83%
2023 $385,100 $385,100 27.96 $10,767 +24.70%
2022 $326,000 $277,100 31.16 $8,634 -0.86%
2021 $318,500 $277,100 31.43 $8,709 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 3476 Atlantic Avenue, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Seton CT, Penfield 3,222 05/28/2014 $390,000
42 St Ebbas Dr, Penfield 3,136 01/26/2010 $396,500
44 Seton CT, Penfield 2,697 05/11/2015 $416,000
1570 Old Penfield Rd, Rochester 14,236
1745 Baird Rd, Penfield 2,152 12/10/2015 $259,900
53 Seton CT, Penfield 3,319 03/10/2011 $370,000
796 Penfield Rd, Rochester 2,122 08/03/2020 $350,500
1851 Baird Rd, Penfield 2,296 04/02/2004 $30,000
1070 Penfield Rd, Rochester 06/25/2003 $475,500
1560 Kennedy Rd, Webster 1,212 08/05/2004 $80,000