Monroe County  »  14580  »  Crimson Way  »  23 Crimson Way

23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Crimson Way, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 95.10-1-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Crimson Way, Webster

Sale date 03/16/2016
Sale price $282,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,238

Lot & Building Information for 23 Crimson Way, Webster

Building sqft 1,659
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Frontage 106
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Crimson Way, Webster

• • Improvements for 23 Crimson Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Crimson Way, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580?

23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,600, the tax amount paid for 23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,534.

When was 23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/16/2016 for $282,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Crimson Way, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Crimson Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2016 $282,500
11/21/2013 $240,000
10/18/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Crimson Way, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Crimson Way, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2016 - D
03/29/2016 - R
Deed
11/21/2013 - D
12/06/2013 - R
Deed
10/18/2006 - D
11/14/2006 - R
Deed
12/20/2005 - D
12/21/2005 - R
Deed
08/12/2005 - D
08/12/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Crimson Way, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Crimson Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,534
Current property tax $7,238
Market value $439,500
Assessed value $329,600

Assessment History for 23 Crimson Way, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Crimson Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,900 $329,600 22.8586 $7,534 -10.32%
2024 $350,600 $329,600 25.49 $8,402 -8.83%
2023 $329,600 $329,600 27.96 $9,216 +5.93%
2022 $328,500 $279,200 31.16 $8,700 -0.86%
2021 $320,900 $279,200 31.43 $8,775 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Crimson Way, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Crimson Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.79
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.79
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.60
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.15
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.99
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.60
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.15
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.15
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.40

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.60
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.98
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.15
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.15