Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ashbrook Cir  »  34 Ashbrook Cir

34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.30-5-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Sale date 04/19/2013
Sale price $272,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,608

Lot & Building Information for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Building sqft 1,992
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,600, the tax amount paid for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,739.

When was 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/19/2013 for $272,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2013 $272,000
06/14/2011 $283,000
09/09/2005 $309,419
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2013 - D
05/01/2013 - R
Deed
06/14/2011 - D
06/16/2011 - R
Deed
09/09/2005 - D
09/09/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,740
Current property tax $2,608
Market value $451,500
Assessed value $338,600

Assessment History for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,200 $338,600 22.8586 $7,740 -10.32%
2024 $360,200 $338,600 25.49 $8,631 -8.83%
2023 $338,600 $338,600 27.96 $9,467 +10.48%
2022 $323,500 $275,000 31.16 $8,569 -0.86%
2021 $316,100 $275,000 31.43 $8,643 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Ashbrook Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.43
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.00
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.08
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.22
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.25
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.47
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.61

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.91
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.13
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.61