Monroe County  »  14526  »  Cassidy CT  »  1 Cassidy CT

1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.40-1-39.104

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield

Property tax $12,624

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield

Building sqft 3,230
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.01
Frontage 764
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526?

1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $12,623.

When was 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold?

1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 11/28/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,624
Market value $650,400
Assessed value $487,800

Assessment History for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,700 $487,800 25.8786 $12,624 -7.23%
2024 $510,400 $479,800 28.36 $13,607 -10.05%
2023 $479,800 $479,800 31.53 $15,128 +11.77%
2022 $456,100 $387,700 34.91 $13,535 -2.46%
2021 $445,600 $387,700 35.79 $13,876 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cassidy Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.54
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 1.93
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.14
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.51
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.75
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.98
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.09

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.06
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.75
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.09
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.09